TLS BWANA’S QUEEN BEA

Date of Birth:
9/24/2020
Description:
This little heifer won her class at the 2021 Millennium Futurity. She's a big, brindle beauty, just like her dam and puppy dog gentle.
Nickname:
Lil Buddy
Sex:
Female
Owner Name:
Larry and Toni Stegemoller
Breeder:
Larry and Toni Stegemoller
Notes:
OCV 840 003 227 974 464
OCV'd:
Yes
PH #:
924
Reg #1:
Pending
For Sale:
No
Twin:
No
Award DateEvent LocationAward
04/01/2022ITTLA HEIFER FUTURITY, OVERBROOK, OKLAHOMA 1st place, class 6
05/15/2021Millennium Futurity, Glen Rose, Texas1st place, Class 9
Measurement TypeMeasurementMeasurement DateMeasurement CommentsOfficial MeasurementOfficial Locations
Composite36.000010/24/2021  
Tip to Tip36.000010/24/2021  
     
     
Treatment DateMedicationDosageSerial NumberNotes
 OCV 840 003 227 974 464