TWISTED BANDITA BCB

Date of Birth:
10/2/2013
Description:
Twisted Bandita is a daughter of Bandera Chex and out of a daughter of the great Ringa Dinger. We scored this prize from the 2017 RM Fiesta Sale. She is a gentle, quiet young cow and easy to work. FROM THE SIDE THIS COW'S TWISTING HORNS APPEAR TO BE BLOWING BACK IN THE WIND. SHE IS A FANTASTIC, WELL BRED EXAMPLE OF THE TWIST MANY ARE LOOKING TO ADD TO THEIR HERDS.
Nickname:
TWISTY
Sex:
Female
Owner Name:
Larry & Toni Stegemoller
Breeder:
Brent & Cindy Bolen
PH #:
34/3
Reg #1:
271381
Reg #2:
CI294104
For Sale:
Yes
Sales Price:
$25,000

Breeding History

Breeding TypeExposed ToStart DateEnd DateFlush DateObservedNotes
Natural ServiceSwagger BCB12/26/2016   

Pregnancy Check History

Date CheckedCheck TypeVet CheckedMonths Bred at CheckResultExpected Due DateBlood Test Response
03/27/2017Blood Pregnant  
Measurement TypeMeasurementMeasurement DateMeasurement CommentsOfficial MeasurementOfficial Locations
Tip to Tip78.000010/19/2019  
Tip to Tip76.000004/06/2019  
Tip to Tip75.250011/11/2018  
Tip to Tip70.750012/21/2017  
Tip to Tip76.000005/04/2017Measured across the front, 3 years, 7 months 
Tip to Tip65.000005/04/2017Measured across the back, 3 years, 7 months 
Total Horn75.000005/04/20173 years, 7 months 
Tip to Tip72.000010/19/2016Measured across the front, 36 months old